Holding to the Biblical
traditions of faith...

.Plymouth Church Calendar

(If you have something you would like to have added to the calendar, please contact the church office.)

 

 

 

 


 

September 2019

Sun-1

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-2
 

Tue-3

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-4
 

Thu-5

Trustees 6:30 p.m.

Fri-6
 
Sat-7
 

Sun-8

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-9
 

Tue-10

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30- 8 p.m.

 

Wed-11
 
Thu-12
 
Fri-13
 
Sat-14
 

Sun-15

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-16
 

Tue-17

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-18

Diaconate 6:30 p.m.

Thu-19

Family Prayer Night
6:30 p.m.

Fri-20
 
Sat-21
 

Sun-22

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-23
 

Tue-24

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 
Sat-28
 

Sun-29

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-30
 

October 2019

   

Tue-1

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-2
 

Thu-3

Trustees 6:30 p.m.

Fri-4
 
Sat-5
 

Sun-6

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

Quarterly Meeting

Italian Potluck.

 

Mon-7
 

Tue-8

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-9
 
Thu-10
 
Fri-11
 
Sat-12
 

Sun-13

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

 

Mon-14
 

Tue-15

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-16

Diaconate 6:30 p.m.

Thu-17

Family Prayer Night
6:30 p.m.

Fri-18
 
Sat-19
 

Sun-20

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-21
 

Tue-22

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-23
 
Thu-24
 
Fri-25
 
Sat-26
 

Sun-27

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-28
 

Tue-29

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-30
 
Thu-31
 

November 2019

          Fri-1
 
Sat-2
 

Sun-3

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-4
 

Tue-5

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-6
 

Thu-7

Trustees 6:30 p.m.

Fri-8

Harvest Home Dinner

Sat-9
 

Sun-10

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-11
 

Tue-12

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-13
 
Thu-14
 
Fri-15
 
Sat-16
 

Sun-17

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-18
 

Tue-19

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-20

Diaconate 6:30 p.m.

Thu-21

Family Prayer Night
6:30 p.m.

Fri-22
 
Sat-23
 

Sun-24

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-25
 

Tue-26

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-27
 

Thu-28

Thanksgiving Day

Fri-29
 

Sat-30

68th Annual Creche Lighting Program 7:00 p.m.


December 2019

Sun-1

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-2
 

Tue-3

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-4
 

Thu-5

Trustees 6:30 p.m.

Fri-6
 
Sat-7
 

Sun-8

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-9
 

Tue-10

Knitwits
2:30 p.m.

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-11
 
Thu-12
 
Fri-13
 
Sat-14
 

Sun-15

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-16
 

Tue-17

Bible Class 6:30-8 p.m.

Wed-18

Diaconate 6:30 p.m.

Thu-19

Family Prayer Night
6:30 p.m.

Fri-20
 
Sat-21
 

Sun-22

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

 

Mon-23
 

Tue-24

Christmas Eve Worship Service 8:00 p.m.

Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 
Sat-28
 
Sun-29

Bible Class
9:30 a.m.

Worship Service
10:45 a.m.

Mon-30
 

Tue-31

New Year's Eve